top of page
Copyright

COPYRIGHT

Reproduction of the structure and contents of the site is prohibited by any analog or digital means without the written consent of Studio Catena. 

All trademarks, logos, trade names and domain names and any other intellectual property of the elements of this site are the property of Studio Catena and are protected by current national and international regulations. 

The structure of the site and its contents are the property of Studio Catena. The publication, reproduction or sale is prohibited and will be prosecuted according to the law. 

Partial citations are allowed for news, criticism or reviews, provided they are accompanied by the name of the author and the indication of the source, including the URL. 

Links from other sites are allowed - and welcome. 

Pursuant to art. 5 of the law of 22 April 1941 n. 633 on the protection of copyright, the texts of the official acts of the State and public administrations, both Italian and foreign, are not covered by copyright. 

Copyright refers to the elaboration and form of presentation of the texts themselves. 

The images on the site have been taken from sites that claim to provide free photo archives not covered by copyright. If the author sees an image of which he believes to be the legitimate owner, contact Studio Catena who will promptly remove it. 

Cookies

 

COOKIES PRIVACY POLICY.  

This cookie policy ("Cookies Privacy Policy") must be read together with the Privacy Policy available in the Privacy section on the home page at the internet address www.studiocatena.it/privacy. 

Said Cookies Privacy Policy aims to describe the various types of Cookies and the technologies used on the Studio Catena website to describe the methods and conditions of use of the same.  

What are Cookies.  

Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send to the device (usually the browser), they are stored in the corresponding folder of the browser while the user is intent on visiting a website, to be then re-transmitted to them. sites to subsequent visits. They are used for the purpose of improving navigation, (the http protocol is stateless and cannot "remember" the authenticated user who browses the pages), saving user preferences already entered (username, password, etc.), tracking tastes and user preferences allowing you to manage the presence or absence of targeted marketing initiatives or the provision of services related to the activity of the owner such as newsletters, dem etc. If restrictions are placed on their use, this will certainly affect the user's status during the consultation. Blocking or removing them from the browser cache could cause incomplete use of the services offered by the web application.  

Types of Cookies.  

Session cookies are temporary cookies, which simply "exist" for the entire duration of the user's session. When the browser is closed, the session cookies expire. These are generally used to identify users when they access a site, to remember the user and his preferences when switching between the pages of the site, to provide him with specific information previously collected. The most common example of this functionality is the shopping cart functionality of an e-commerce site. For example, when you visit a page of a catalog and select some items, the session cookie remembers the selection so that in a virtual shopping cart, the items remain selected when you are ready for the checkout operation. Without session cookies, if the user clicked on checkout, the new page could not recognize the activities passed on the previous pages and the cart would always remain empty. 
Persistent cookies remain active even after the browser is closed and help sites remember data and user settings for subsequent consultation. This allows for faster and more convenient access in terms of time since, it is not necessary to log in again. In addition to authentication, other website features are made possible and include: language selection, theme selection, menu preferences, bookmarks or favorites, and many more.  During the visit, the user selects their preferences and they will be remembered through the use of the persistent cookie during the next visit.  

Third party cookies.  

There are various types of cookies, some of them are defined by third parties. They are used, for example, by the site that the visitor first chose and which contains advertisements from another server or third-party website. Operationally, the browser collects information from different sources so that all elements are displayed on the same page, thus creating a cookie in the corresponding browser folder. All these Cookies can be removed directly from the browser settings or it is possible to block their creation.In the latter case, some services of the site may not work as expected and it may not be possible to access or even no longer having the associated Cookie lose user preferences , then the information would be displayed in the wrong local form or may not be available. 

Web Beacon: also called "tracking pixel", "gif 1 × 1", "single pixel gif", "pixel tag" or "action tag" are graphic images, which generally do not exceed the size of 1 pixel x 1 pixels that are used for the purpose of collecting anonymous information on how a site is used by users and to offer personalized content. They also make it possible to identify the types of browsers, the words entered in search engines by visitors used to reach the site. The Web Beacons present in the e-mail communications and let you know if a user has received, opened or clicked on the links provided with the e-mail received. 
Flash cookies or Local shared objects (LSOs): websites can use Flash content, displayed on their pages, to store some information on the device. As with HTTP Cookies, local shared objects can be used by websites to collect information on the paths taken by Internet users regarding navigation between websites. Online banks, advertisers can use local shared objects for tracking purposes. 
Functionally Cookies are markers that remember the user's choices and therefore automate some procedures or allow the user experience to be customized (eg they do not allow advertising banners to appear in overlay). 

Google Analytics is a service offered by Google that generates statistics on website traffic and traffic sources. It is the most used statistics service. The information can be accessed at: http://www.google.it/analytics/learn/privacy.html.  

Privacy and security on cookies .  

Cookies are not viruses, they are just text files that are neither interpreted by the browser nor executed in memory. Consequently, they cannot duplicate themselves, spread to other networks to be replicated again. Because they cannot perform these functions, they are outside the standard definition of a virus. However, cookies can be used for malicious purposes. Since thanks to them they are stored  information on preferences, the history of a user's actions, specific navigation between multiple sites, Cookies can be used to act as a form of spyware. Many anti-spyware products are well aware of this problem and routinely report Cookies as possible threats. 
Regarding Flash Cookies, Adobe does not directly provide a tool to customize the Flash Player settings related to their management. To access the various settings offered, it is instead necessary to access any web page containing the created creativity, right-click it, choose the Global settings option and then click on the link General privacy settings panel. Alternatively, you can visit the page directly: 
http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/…. 
It is good to remember that if you delete the Flash Cookies or if you completely disable their storage, some websites may no longer operate as expected. Flash Cookies can be used, for example, to force a new creation of a traditional HTTP Cookie containing the information it previously hosted. 

Other cookie-based threats. 

Since cookies are transmitted between the browser and the website, an attacker or an unauthorized person could intercept the data transmission and information relating to them. Although relatively rare, this fact can happen if the browser connects to the site using, for example, an unsecured WI-FI network. Other cookie-based attacks involve server settings. If a website does not require the browser to use only encrypted connections (e.g. https), attackers can exploit this vulnerability to deceive visitors by sending them personal information through insecure channels. The attackers then hijack the personal data for unauthorized processing purposes.  

Cookies on the Studio Catena website.  

The responsible and ethical policy with which Studio Catena deals with aspects relating to privacy is to include clear descriptions of how cookies are distributed on the website www.studiocatena.it Most browsers have implemented the privacy setting functionality that provides several levels of acceptance of cookies, expiration and deletion after a user has visited a particular site. We intend to be transparent about the conditions and purposes of the use that Studio Catena makes of Cookies and other technologies. Some examples of third-party cookies used are: 

Google Analytics. 

The site uses the Google Analytics service to analyze, in anonymized form, the use of the site by users. Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses proprietary cookies to allow the website to analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie on the use of the website will be transmitted and stored on Google's servers in the United States. Google (independent data controller) will use this information for the purpose of evaluating the use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing others.  services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. 

For more information, see Google's privacy policy available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html .  

Social plugin.  

Social plugin: Facebook, Twitter and Google+. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at sharing content on social networks. The management of the information collected by "third parties" is governed by the relevant information to which reference should be made. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the web addresses of the various information and methods for managing cookies are shown below. 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/ 

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514 

Google+: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/ 

Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy 

Mailchimp: http://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/ 

By using the Studio Catena website, www.studiocatenao.it , the user accepts the use of Cookies. 

Options regarding the use of cookies by the site through the browser settings. 

The delivery of all cookies, both first and third parties, can be deactivated by changing the settings of the browser in use; It should be noted, however, that this could make the sites unusable if the cookies essential for the provision of functionality are blocked. Each browser has different settings for disabling cookies; Below we offer links to instructions for the most common browsers. 

Microsoft Internet Explorer 

Google Chrome 

Apple Safari 

Mozilla Firefox 

Opera 

To disable analytical cookies and prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on your navigation, you can download the browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.  

Third party sites.  

The third-party sites that can be accessed through this website are not covered by this information. Studio Catena declines any responsibility regarding them. The categories of cookies used and the type of processing of personal data by these companies are regulated in accordance with the information provided by these companies. 

For information and to disable third-party analytical cookies, go to the website: www.youronlinechoices.com/it 

Further information on the processing of personal data carried out on the site. 

For further information on the processing of personal data collected on this site carried out by Studio Catena, consult our Privacy Policy 

 

PRIVACY POLICY | ART. 13 Legislative Decree. 196/03.  

Studio Catena adheres to the fundamental principles for the protection of personal data dictated by Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and by the EU directive 95/46. Any data, collected by us, which is suitable for identifying a person, will be used only in compliance with the procedures and for the purpose previously declared to the person concerned, and on the condition that the latter, in the cases provided for by law, has expressly authorized it. ; In the conservation of the data, accuracy and precision will be observed to guarantee the integrity and quality of the data processed. The aforementioned data will not be disseminated or communicated outside the cases provided for by law and in the manner permitted in this regard.  

THE "HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT".  

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, code regarding the protection of personal data, Studio Catena based in Montesilvano (PE), in Corso Umberto I n ° 134 - 65015 - Italy, pursuant to art. 28 of Legislative Decree 196/03, of the processing of your personal data. 

The personal data acquired, also with reference to existing and / or future commercial relationships, are processed in compliance with the aforementioned legislation. In relation to the aforementioned treatments, the Data Controller provides, among other things, the following information.  

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING.  

Studio Catena, based in Pescara, in Via Orazio, n ° 118-124  - 65128  - Italy  

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED.  

Personal and identification data as intended by art. 4 letter b) and c) pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03, as well as those relating to any information about a natural or legal person, a public administration, and any other body, association or organization, which has the task of periodically carrying out the backup copies of databases, identification data, traffic data and anonymous data. To this are added the navigation data, the IT systems and the software procedures used to operate this website which could acquire, during their normal operation, your personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of communication protocols. of the Internet. However, this is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.  

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA.  

Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms or indicated in the "Contacts" section to request the sending of informative material or other communications. Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what is requested as better specified below.  

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT.  

The purposes of the processing of personal data are as follows: 

  1. execution of existing and / or future commercial relations with you;  fulfillment of legal obligations related to the aforementioned business relationship; 

  2. organizational management of any commercial relationship in place and / or in the definition phase. 

  3. protection of contractual rights 

  4. Sending articles published on www.studiocatena.it on economic, tax and corporate matters or communications relating to the activities of our firm.  

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER.  

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.  

DURATION OF THE TREATMENT.  

The data will be processed for as long as necessary to carry out the existing business relationship and for the next ten years from the date of acquisition of the same. It is understood that, unless otherwise indicated by the interested party, such data will, in any case, be deleted from the server at the end of the tenth year.  

COOKIES.  

Cookies consist of a small amount of textual information sent to the computer and saved in the user's web browser directory while the site is visited. The purpose is to record, but also sometimes, to track information relating to the user experience. These technologies are used with the aim of improving navigation by moving from one page to another of the site while keeping the user authenticated, saving user preferences already entered (username, password, etc.), tracking the tastes and preferences of the user allowing to being able to manage the presence or absence of targeted marketing initiatives. If restrictions are placed on their use, this will certainly affect the user's status during the consultation. Blocking or removing them from the browser cache could cause incomplete use of the services offered by the web application. The site may make use of third-party cookies that allow the collection of visitor information, keywords used to reach the site, websites visited.  

SOCIAL MEDIA.  

The site offers access doors to various "Social Media" services (which may include, without limitation, the now famous Facebook, Twitter, etc.), these services, provide comment areas, message boards, public forums and other communication platforms that can be consulted. We recommend that you exercise caution about the disclosure of personal information when using these platforms. The terms of use and the privacy policies applicable to each of these means of social communication published on the respective sites govern the information provided. We do not perform any form of control on the use of personal information communicated in a public forum, a comment area, a bulletin board, making the user solely responsible for any disclosure.  

METHOD OF TREATMENT.  

The personal data will be processed in paper, computerized and telematic form and inserted in the relevant databases which will be accessed, and therefore become aware of, by the operators expressly designated by the Data Controller as Managers and in charge of the processing of personal data, who will be able to carry out consultation operations. , use, processing, comparison and any other appropriate operation, including automated, in compliance with the provisions of the law necessary to guarantee, among other things, the confidentiality and security of the data as well as the accuracy, updating and relevance of the data in compliance to the stated purposes.  

COLLECTED DATA.  

The data collected are essentially related to: Identification data (company name or name, or name and surname of natural persons, registered office address, telephone, fax, e-mail, tax data, etc.); data relating to economic and commercial activity (by way of example but certainly not exhaustive: order collection, stipulated contracts, competitions, solvency, banking and financial data, accounting and tax data, etc.). The same are provided by the Customer / Interested party directly or they can be collected from independent third parties Owners and / or external Data Processors on behalf of the Owner. The data collected may, residually, be of a sensitive and / or judicial nature. In this case they will be treated with the protections provided for by law and in compliance, also, with art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.  

NATURE OF DATA CONFERENCE .  

The provision of data and the related processing are mandatory in relation to the purposes n. 1, 2, 3, 4 it follows that any refusal to provide data for these purposes may make it impossible for the Data Controller to carry out the same contractual relationships and legal obligations.  

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF DATA.  

In relation to the purposes indicated, the data may be communicated to the following subjects and / or to the categories of subjects indicated below, or they may be communicated to companies and / or persons, both in Italy and abroad, who provide services, including external ones, for account of the Holder. Among these * are indicated for greater clarity: 

  • Companies that collaborate with the Data Controller; 

  • companies connected and / or connected to the Data Controller; 

  • financial administrations and other companies or public bodies in fulfillment of regulatory obligations; 

  • competent authorities and / or Supervisory Bodies for the fulfillment of legal obligations; 

  • companies and law firms for the protection of contractual rights;  

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES.  

In relation to the aforementioned treatments, you may exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 such as: 

  • obtain confirmation of the existence or not of data concerning you; 

  • know the origin of the data, the logic and the purpose on which the treatment is based; 

  • obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, updating, rectification and integration of the data; 

  • oppose, for legitimate reasons, the processing of the data; 

within the limits and under the conditions set out in articles 8, 9 and 10 of the aforementioned legislative decree by contacting Studio Catena based in Montesilvano (PE), in Corso UmbertoIa, n ° 134 - 65015 - Italy, by calling + 39-085 445 9995 , by sending a fax to + 39-085 445 9995 or by sending an email to info@studiocatena.it

Naturally, this notice does not exclude that other information is also given orally to the interested parties at the time of data collection. 

The signing of this communication must be understood as express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with art. 23 of Legislative Decree 196/03. It remains understood that this consent is in any case conditional on compliance with the provisions of current legislation. Further information about data processing may also be communicated verbally  

FURTHER INFORMATION.  

Studio Catena adheres to the fundamental principles for the protection of personal data dictated by Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 and by the EU directive 95/46. Any data, collected by us, which is suitable for identifying a person, will be used only in compliance with the procedures and for the purpose previously declared to the person concerned, and on the condition that the latter, in the cases provided for by law, has expressly authorized it. ; In the conservation of the data, accuracy and precision will be observed to guarantee the integrity and quality of the data processed. The aforementioned data will not be disseminated or communicated outside the cases provided for by law and in the manner permitted in this regard. 

Privacy Policy Studio 

Rights pursuant to art. 7 Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 

Privacy Policy Services 

Rights pursuant to art. 7 Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 

For more information on the legislation and your rights, please visit: www.garanteprivacy.it 

Privacy
bottom of page